Menu

Board of Directors

Duane Grant

Duane Grant

Minidoka District

Chairman of the Board

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Tim Pierson

Tim Pierson

Northside District

First Vice Chairman

Executive Committee

Chairman, Beet Production Committee

Audit Committee

Craig Larson

Craig Larson

Cassia District

Second Vice Chairman

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Business Development Committee

Todd Merrigan

Todd Merrigan

Minidoka District

Assistant Secretary

Executive Committee

Chairman, Audit Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Doug Maag

Doug Maag

Nyssa District

Assistant Treasurer

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Chairman, Business Development Committee

LaMar Isaak

LaMar Isaak

Upper Snake District

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Feed Products Committee

Rocky Trail

Rocky Trail

Elwyhee District

Executive Committee

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Mitch Bicandi

Mitch Bicandi

Nampa District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Beet Production Committee

Feed Products Committee

Bruce Bulcher

Bruce Bulcher

Twin Falls District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Governance Committee

Political Action Committee

Dan Corn

Dan Corn

Nyssa District

Beet Production Committee

Business Development Committee

Governance Committee

Tyler Cranney

Tyler Cranney

Cassia District

Beet Production Committee

Governance Committee

Political Action Committee

Mike Garner

Mike Garner

Cassia District

Chairman, Governance Committee

Business Development Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Representative, Coop Council

Jeff Henry

Jeff Henry

Northside District

Chairman, Political Action Committee

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

Mark Henslee

Mark Henslee

Twin Falls District

Beet Production Committee

Feed Products Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Alternate, Seed Alliance Representative

Galen Lee

Galen Lee

Nyssa District

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

President, American Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

President, Nyssa-Nampa Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Ryan Munn

Ryan Munn

Washington/La Grande District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Political Action Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Mitchell Neibaur

Mitchell Neibaur

Minidoka District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Representative, Seed Alliance

Dean Nielsen

Dean Nielsen

Minidoka District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Beet Production Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Ryan Robertson

Ryan Robertson

Minidoka District

Chairman, Feed Products Committee

Beet Production Committee

Jeff Pahl

Jeff Pahl

Upper Snake District

Beet Production Committee

Feed Products Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Scott Stevenson

Scott Stevenson

Minidoka District

Chairman, Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

Political Action Committee

Representative, Ad Hoc Water

Layne Thornton

Layne Thornton

Nampa District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Governance Committee

Doug Ruff

Doug Ruff

Upper Snake District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Kim Wahlen

Kim Wahlen

Upper Snake District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Governance Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Mike Wheeler

Mike Wheeler

Cassia District

Chairman, PR, Member Services Committee

Political Action Committee



Grower Association Presidents

Randall Grant

Randall Grant

President, Idaho Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Ryan Samples

Ryan Samples

President, Cassia County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Ryan Serr

Ryan Serr

President, Minidoka County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Kevin Johns

Kevin Johns

President, Upper Snake River Valley Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Granville Eckert

Granville Eckert

President, Twin Falls County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Chris Taber

Chris Taber

President, Northside Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Blaine Hulet

Blaine Hulet

President, Elwyhee Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Galen Lee

Galen Lee

President, Nyssa-Nampa Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Snake River Research and Seed Alliance LLC

Cody Bingham

Cody Bingham

Chairman, Snake River Research and Seed Alliance LLC

TOP